Cenomi

I loved shooting this film so much! Together with Media Monks, the most beautiful dancers and great creative team and crew, we shot this in the magical landscape of the Arabian desert.

Special thanks to Maarten Sündermann, Douwe Hennink, Rigel Kilston, Nadjim Tsouli, Job Poels, Carolina Michaelis, Stephanie de Jesús, Rosie Gee-Summons, Nicola Balhuizen, Mikey Pehanich, Carolina Laghezza, Louana Tummers.

Full creditlist previous post

Film - International
Executive producer - Nadjim Tsouli
Senior Producer - @rosiesummons
Producer - @cocoadlp
Director Nina Aaldering
DoP - Douwe Hennink
Head of Craft- @sundermannmaarten
Post Producer - Louana Tummers
Senior Editor - @rigelkilston - Splash Studios
Editor - @carolaghezza
Animator - Torben Fischer
Music - Job Poels - Dolf Bekker - Massive Music Amsterdam
SFX - Job Poels Massive Music & Vincent Jacobs Media Monks
VFX - Deadpixel
Grading Mikey Pehanich – Colourist - Blacksmith
Sam Howells – Assistant Colourist - Blacksmith
Adam Vevang – Colour Producer - Blacksmith
Logo design: Floor Bijersma
Title design: Hassan Rahim
Casting: The Movers, Nicola Balhuizen

Agency - International
Group Client Director - @lau.ra_f
Executive Integrated Producer - @cecicarmona
Creative Director - @caroline_michaelis
Senior Creative - @gifphanie
Associate Films Creative Director - @tolenmarielle
Saudi Creative/Consultant - Sultan Alsuwailem

Cenomi
Myf Bagnold
Dany Doueik

Film - Talent
Milena Litvinovkaia - The Fashion League
Adil El-Hammouti - The Movers
Lara di Bello - The Movers

Photography - Local
Stills Photographer - @mazenabusrour

Film - MENA Lineproduction (@boomtown_productions )
Executive Producer - Daniel Kilalea
Line Producer - Girlie Serrano
1st AD - Geroges Cassab -
2nd AD - Christopher Marais
Production Manager - Georges Khalaf
Prod Coordinator - Kim Mantua
Prod Coordinator - Shanna Gonzales
Prod Coordinator - Ben Besmonte
Prod Assistant - Aman Shamsuddin
Steadicam Operator - Asem Mohamed
Focus Puller - Joseph Kfoury
2nd AC - Raymond Abdelmassih
VTO - Umair Alam
DIT - Eyup Omer Yucel
Gaffer - Elias Kolko
Best Boy Gaffer - Roy Mohamad Kolko
Spark - Umer Farooq
Spark/Driver - Junaid Rasool
Spark/Driver - Zubair Iqbal
Spark/Driver - Jimmy El Murr
Grip - Elie Nicolas Eid
Best Boy Grip - Amaar Gurung
Grip Assistant - Mesfin Chaka
Grip / Driver - Muhammad Sajjad
Grip Assistant - Sakriya Man
Grip /Driver - Boutrous Younes
SFX - Duncan Capp
Boom Operator - Petar Bakic
Precision Driver - Michael Klam
Flight Head Operator - Habib Kadamani
Art Director - Preet Kalra
Props Assistant - Aries Bautista
Props Assistant - Russen Asuncion
Props Assistant - Sandesh Babli
Props Assistant - Willie Parcon
Video HMUA - Gianluca Casu
Video HMUA - Emily Clayton
Video MHUA Assistant - Hamta Babaei
Video MHUA Assistant - Swapna Shaheen
Wardrobe Stylist - Celia-Jane Ukwenya
Items of wardrobe provided by: Oscar Kraye
Wardrobe Assistant - Ellaida Dzavadova
Wardrobe Assistant - Yaa Bonsuu
Wardrobe Assistant - Cora Blanco Garabal
Video Veil Artist - Aml Zaky Eissa
Choreographer - Bilo Soumi
BTS - Photographer - Denys Gromov
BTS - Videographer - Seigmond Abad
Horse - Animal Agency UAE
Medic - Obryann Gatdula
Location Manager - Islam Yahia
Location Manager - Calvin Pinto
Location Assistant - Josh Murphy
Location Service - Ahmed Taleb
Location Service - Ahmad Dib
Catering - Farhan Ahmad Khan, Somun Miah, Chamon Prasanna
Unit Manager - Dines Madushan
Unit Assistant - Ramesh Ranasinghe, Hirushan Sandeepa, Pushpaka Pathirajalage, Ramesh Subramaniam, Nowal
Drivers - Karam, Mohsen, Zubair, Farhan
Government Liaison - Nasr Ahmed Noman

More more more more more more more more more more more more more

ChandonQuad

T-MobileGloww

KneippGoodhouse Films

HomebassGloww

Numéro - Torres BlancasGoodhouse Films

JägermeisterThe Sweetspot

s.OliverGoodhouse

SVEDKARedacted

WehkampCake Film

JD WilliamsMendoza Films

AmorelieE+P Films

Hero BabyHoly Fools

BarnängenMedia Monks